• Reduced price
Huiles Essentielles de Patchouli
  • Huiles Essentielles de Patchouli

Patchouli essential oil 10 ml

€14.99
€7.50 Save 50%

Patchouli essential oil

Known for its circulatory, anti-infectious and anti-inflammatory properties. It is also a good antiseptic, they are soothing and reputed to be good regenerators and repairers of cellular tissues.

HEPAT010

Volume discounts

Quantity Discount You Save
3 10% Up to €2.25
6 15% Up to €6.75
Quantity

Or Buy in 1 click

Last time this product was added to a cart: 08/28/2020

Patchouli essential oil

 

Common name: Patchouli, Pogostemon patchouli, Puchaput (in India)

Latin name: Pogostemon cablin, pogostemon Crispum

Botanical family: Lamiaceae

Distilled part: Flowering herbs, dried leaves

Origin: Indonesia, India

 

Description:

 

Patchouli is a tropical plant with broad, velvety leaves, mainly grown in Indonesia and the Philippines. The plant can exceed 1 m in height. Its flowers are white and harvested to distill and extract essential oils.

Patchouli pure essential oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. It is also an ally of choice for the health of your skin thanks to its ability to regenerate tissues.

 Special properties of patchouli essential oil:

 

Venous and lymphatic tonic and decongestant

Anti-inflammatory and regenerative skin

Digestive stimulant

Skin anti-inflammatory

Digestive stimulant

Lymphatic tonic

Venous tonic

Balancing, meditation aid

Nerve stimulant

Anguish, anxiety: in olfaction, diffusion, inhalation.

Nerve and physical fatigue: in massage

 

Useful in case of:

 

Cellulite, hemorrhoids, heavy legs, circulatory disorders, varicose veins, acne, hair loss, dandruff, oily hair, recent scars, crevice, allergic dermatosis, inflammatory dermatosis, seborrheic eczema, bedsore, impetigo, scalp mycosis, skin parasitosis, skin mature, wrinkles, difficult digestion, nervous fatigue, physical fatigue, sexual fatigue, nervousness, sleep disorders, stress, overwork, nervous tension.

 

Usage precaution:

 Keep out of reach of children. Do not administer to children under 3 years of age. Not recommended in case of pregnancy. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous.

 

Conditioning :

 1 hermetically sealed smoked glass bottle to preserve the benefits of HE

 Capacity 10 ml of essential oil.

 

 Delivery :

  Parcels sent within 24 hours, the post time being variable between 10 and 20 working days depending on the destinations.

 

Specific References

You might also like

  • Huile Essentielle pure de pomélo
    • Reduced price
    Quick view

    Pure Grape Fruit essential oil 10 ml

    €7.50 -50% €14.99

    Pure pomelo or Grape Fruit essential oil

    - citrus paradisi is effective against muscle and joint pain, anti infectious and antiseptic. It is also ideal for skin or hair care.

  • Huile essentielle pure de menthe sauvage
    • Reduced price
    Quick view

    Pure wild mint essential oil

    This oil is ideal for diffusion, to reinvigorate the body and the spirit. It is also an oil used for its cooling power and to help calm the itching.

    Both refreshing and analgesic, mint essential oil is a pain reliever and anti-fatigue.
    It restores energy by its tonic action and fights against perspiration.

  • Huile Essentielle de Citron
    • Reduced price
    Quick view

    Lemon essential oil 10 ml

    €7.50 -50% €14.99

    Lemon essential oil

    Known for its beneficial effects in case of infections. It is an excellent antiseptic, healing and stimulating to fight against diseases. These HE can be taken in all its forms, either by air diffusion, by oral or by massage.