Huile essentielle de Citronnelle ou Lemongrass
  • Huile essentielle de Citronnelle ou Lemongrass

Lemongrass essential oil 10 ml

€13.90

(€38.00 3)

Citronella essential oil or its English name Lemongrass is an excellent insect repellant.

HELEMON 010

Volume discounts

Quantity Discount You Save
3 10% Up to €4.17
6 15% Up to €12.51
Quantity

Last time this product was added to a cart: 02/23/2020

Citronella Essential Oil (HE)

 

Common name: citronella, Java lemongrass, Ceylon lemongrass

Latin name: Cymbopogon winterianus, Cymbopogon nardus

English name: lemongrass

Botanical family: Poaceae

Distilled part: fresh aerial parts

Origin: Indonesia, Java, Sri Lanka, Vietnam

 
 Java Lemongrass essential oil is one of the most effective essential oils for repelling insects and more particularly mosquitoes. This oil can also relieve itching due to their bites.

 It can be used as a spray directly on the skin. It is also recommended in case of rheumatism, arthritis or tendinitis.

 

Main properties:

 

Percutaneous anti-inflammatory

Insect repellent

Air freshener and antiseptic

Antibacterial

Fungicide (helps fight against the development of fungi such as candida albicans, responsible for oral, digestive and vaginal candidiasis.)

Intestinal antiparasitic

 

Uses:

     In massage: in case of arthritis, arthritis, joint pain, sprain, tendonitis, rheumatism, mosquito bite.

    In diffusion: to purify or deodorize the atmosphere of a room or to hunt insects and mosquitoes

 

 Conditioning :

 1 hermetically sealed smoked glass bottle to preserve the benefits of HE

Capacity 10 ml of essential oil.

 

 Delivery :

  Parcels sent within 24 hours, the post time being variable between 10 and 20 working days depending on the destinations.

 

Specific References

You might also like

Customers who bought this product also bought: